(a) Posting of Agenda. Section 2.02 of the Open Meetings Act requires public bodies to post agendas for each regular meeting at the principal office of the public body and at the location of the meeting at least 48 hours in advance of the meeting. In addition, if a public body has a website maintained by the public body’s full-time staff, the public body must post the agenda on the website. (b) Consideration of Items Not Listed on Agenda. Section 2.02 further provides that the agenda requirement “shall not preclude the consideration of items not specifically set forth in the agenda.” See 5 ILCS 120/2.02(a). However, a public body is precluded from taking final action on items not listed on the agenda. Rice v. Board of Trustees of Adams County, 765 N.E.2d (4th Dist. 2002).